basketball

tuesday, november 21                           girls vs. west liberty (network simulcast) - 7:30

tuesday, november 28                           g&b at west branch

friday, december 1                                 g&b vs. cascade

friday, december 8                                 g&b at mid-prairie

saturday, december 9                           g&b vs. regina (network simulcast) - 3:00

friday, december 15                               g&b vs. tipton (network simulcast)

tuesday, december 19                            g&b at durant

tuesday, january 2                                 g&b at west liberty (network simulcast) - 7:30

saturday, january 6                              g&b at wapello (network simulcast) - 1:30

tuesday, january 9                                 g&b vs. west branch

friday, january 12                                  g&b vs. durant

saturday, january 13                            g&b at north cedar (network simulcast) - 3:00

saturday, january 27                            g&b at regina (network simulcast) - 3:00

tuesday, january 30                              g&b vs. tipton (network simulcast) - 6:00

tuesday, february 6                              boys vs. west liberty (network simulcast) - 7:30

postseason


Wrestling

thursday, november 30                        at north cedar vs. n.c., regina, cam. (network simulcast)

thursday, december 21                         at northeast vs. ne, w. lib., cascade (net. simulcast) - 6:00

tuesday, january 2                                 vs. english valleys, alburnett (network simulcast)

thursday, january 4                              at west branch vs. w. branch, regina, monti. (net. simulcast)

thursday, january 11                            vs. tipton, durant, mid-prairie (weather cancellation)

saturday, january 27                           conference at mid-prairie (network simulcast) - 10:00

saturday, february 3                           sectionals at mediapolis tbd - 12:00

saturday, february 10                         districts at wilton tbd - 12:00


basketball times are 6. wrestling at 5:30 p.m. unless noted otherwise. broadcasts begin 15 minutes prior.

*schedule subject to change*


NEED assistance? CALL the sportscast media FREE TECHNICAL SUPPORT LINE AT 319-394-3647

WELCOME TO THE BEAVERCAST!

WITH PLAY-BY-PLAY FROM MARK KNOUSE - ERIK GRUNDER – dick grunder - PETE ROBLES