basketball

tuesday, november 21                           girls vs. west liberty (simulcast) - 7:30

tuesday, november 28                           g&b at west branch

friday, december 1                                 g&b vs. cascade

friday, december 8                                 g&b at mid-prairie

saturday, december 9                           g&b vs. regina (simulcast) - 3:00

friday, december 15                               g&b vs. tipton (simulcast)

tuesday, december 19                            g&b at durant

tuesday, january 2                                 g&b at west liberty (simulcast) - 7:30

saturday, january 6                              g&b at wapello (simulcast) - 1:30

tuesday, january 9                                 g&b vs. west branch

friday, january 12                                  g&b vs. durant

saturday, january 13                            g&b at north cedar (simulcast) - 3:00

saturday, january 27                            g&b at regina (simulcast) - 4:00

tuesday, january 30                              g&b vs. tipton (simulcast) - 6:00

monday, february 5                              boys vs. west liberty (simulcast) - weather cancellation

friday, february 9                                 makeup- boys vs. west liberty (simulcast)

monday, february 12                            boys districts AT TIPTON - 8:00

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 13                           GIRLS REGIONALS VS. WEST BRANCH - 7:00​

Wrestling

thursday, november 30                        at north cedar vs. n.c., regina, cam. (simulcast)

thursday, december 21                         at northeast vs. ne, w. lib., cascade (simulcast) - 6:00

tuesday, january 2                                 vs. english valleys, alburnett (simulcast)

thursday, january 4                              at west branch vs. w. branch, regina, monti. (simulcast)

thursday, january 11                            vs. tipton, durant, mid-prairie - weather cancellation

thursday, january 25                           vs. tipton, durant, mid-prairie (simulcast)

saturday, january 27                           conference at mid-prairie (simulcast) - 10:00

​TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 6                             regional DUALS AT LISBON VS. LISBON, NEW LONDON, PEKIN (SIMULCAST)

saturday, february 3                           sectionals at mediapolis (simulcast) - 12:00

saturday, february 10                         districts at wilton tbd (simulcast) - 12:00


basketball times are 6. wrestling at 5:30 p.m. unless noted otherwise. broadcasts begin 15 minutes prior.

*schedule subject to change*


WITH PLAY-BY-PLAY FROM MARK KNOUSE - ERIK GRUNDER – dick grunder - PETE ROBLES

WELCOME TO THE BEAVERCAST!

NEED assistance? CALL the sportscast media FREE TECHNICAL SUPPORT LINE AT 319-394-3647